SCHENGEN Nationalies must stay out for 90DAYS!

As implemented at approximately 19th November, Schengen nationalities receive upto 90 days stay in the UAE in any 180 day period. The 90 days allowed does not have to be in one trip, however these nationalities CANNOT stay longer than a total of 90 days and once 90 days is reached, they must stay out for 90 days.
For your own personal clarifcation you can call GNRD on 800 5111 or go to Dubai Airport Terminal 3 where there is a GNRD office.

This Rule only applies to Schengen countries. It does not apply to schengen nationals who are switching to an employment visa or switching from an employment visa.

<< Back
Go Tours
Testimonials
News
Onesmus / German / JBR / 4th Aug 17

The trip went well and couldn’t have asked for better service and conversation along the way.  The entire process was quick and painless, but glad to have someone who knew the way and process.

News
Dr Kashif / Canadian / Sharjah / 17 July 17


I have utilised your services on the 16th of July and found them very satisfactory and upto the mark. The driver was outstanding,

Kind Regards

Dr Kashif

News
Moraig / New Zealand / Palm Jumeirah / 28 June 17
Thanks for a great visa run yesterday. My best so far in 10 years of living here. See you in 38 days.
 
Regards
 
Moraig
News
Lamia / German / Business Bay / 27 June 17

Thank you very much for the tour.Everything
was easy going and professional.Big thank you to the driver who has been very nice!
I will recommend you!

News
Zoe / British / Tecom / 7th May 17
Dear Go Tours, 
 
I went to Oman yesterday and would just like to say how great your driver was. He was friendly, organized and made the whole process smooth, easy and hassle free. I would definitely use your services again and recommend it to others. 
 
Warm Regards
Zoe 
News & Events
Visa Rules: An example for clarity / Thu 07 2017

If your previous entry was June 22nd then your visa expires on July 22nd. Therefore you should arrange your visa-run exit on July 22nd or within the 9-day grace period after July 22nd.

If your previous entry was June 22nd then your visa expires on July 22nd. If you plan your visa-run exit for July 20th (or even July 21st), i.e. before your visa expires, then Immigration at the borders will not issue a new visa. Instead they will ask you to come back when your visa expires. Anyone switching from resident to tourist or tourist to resident can arrange their visa-run any time within the 30-day period.